Alle Maschinen.
Ribbon Mixer
SED-500LD-G Ribbon Blender (G-series, SUS316L).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- All product-contact parts in SUS316L (mirror-polished interior)
- Excellent uniformity, especially for materials of different density
- Gentle mixing minimizes particle breakage
Ribbon Mixer
SED-1000LD-G is a variant in the SED-1000LD-B family.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Durchsatz: 1800 kg/hour
Horizontal Ribbon Mixer with Screw Feeder
SED-1500LD-F Horizontal Ribbon (Double-S Paddle) Mixer with Screw Feeder.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Complete feeding-and-mixing combo (screw feeder + horizontal mixer)
- Heavy-duty JZQ350 reducer for sustained high-load operation
- Safety net + interlock switch on top cover
Ribbon Mixer - SED-1500LD-H
SED-1500LD-H Horizontal Double-Spiral Ribbon Mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Low power, high efficiency mixing in short cycle
- Full stainless steel — sanitary and clean
- Mature LD series design (100 L to 15,000 L)
Ribbon Mixer
SED-2000LD-B Ribbon Mixer is a 2000-litre U-trough ribbon mixer developed by SED PHARMA for pharmaceutical and health-care industries.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Excellent design, superior quality, simple operation, easy maintenance
- Large loading factor with compact footprint
- Effective mixing of viscous, cohesive, or paste materials
Horizontal Ribbon Mixer
SED-2000LD-H Horizontal Ribbon Mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Counter-flow double helix delivers low-power high-efficiency mixing
- Full SUS304 product-contact for pharma/food cleanliness
- Compact, small footprint with attractive stainless-clad frame
Ribbon Mixer
SED-3000LD-B Ribbon Mixer is a cutting-edge high-efficiency mixer for pharmaceutical and healthcare use, widely applied in food and chemical industries.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Large loading factor with small footprint
- Suited to viscous, paste, and powder-liquid mixes
- High blending uniformity via convection action
Ribbon Mixer
SED-3000LD-H Ribbon Mixer is a full stainless steel (SUS304) horizontal ribbon mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Low power, high mixing efficiency via double-helix convection
- Short mixing time for uniform blends
- All SUS304 contact surfaces with PTFE seals
Horizontalbandblender
U-förmige Rohrmischwanne mit einem doppelt gegenläufigen Wendelbandrührer: das äußere Band treibt Material von beiden Enden in Richtung Mitte und das innere Band gleichzeitig Material von der Mitte zurück zu beiden Enden, wodurch eine konvektive Mischung für eine hohe Homogenität entsteht. Mittenboden-Auslass mit der Spiralgeometrie des äußeren Bandes, das das gesamte Wandmaterial zur Mitte fegt - keine Totzonen. Effektives Volumen 2,400L, maximale Chargenkapazität 1,200 kg Wellendrehzahl 29 U/min, Motor 37 kW Vollständig anpassbar in Kohlenstoffstahl, 304/316L/321 Edelstahl, mit optionalen Korrosionsschutz-, Antihaft- oder verschleißfesten Auskleidungen und mehreren Auslassventiltypen. SED-4000LD-G 29 rpm
- Gegenstrombandmischung erreicht hohe Mischgleichmäßigkeit
- Totzonenfreier Abfluss mit trommelbogenförmiger Bogenklappe
- Vollständig anpassbare Materialqualität, Oberflächenbehandlung und funktionelle Beschichtungen nach Produktanforderungen und Hygieneniveau
Ribbon Mixer - Horizontal Ribbon Mixer
SED-4000LD-H horizontal ribbon mixer, full stainless steel.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Dual-ribbon convective mixing: low power consumption, high efficiency
- Full stainless steel sanitary construction with sealed, leak-proof design
- Compact structure, small footprint, easy cleaning
Ribbon Mixer - Horizontal Ribbon Blender
SED-4000LD-J ribbon blender — high-speed, high-efficiency mixer for powder-powder, powder-liquid, solid, and granular materials.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- 1:10,000 ratio materials can be uniformly blended (high uniformity)
- Fast mixing — 6-10× more efficient than conventional mixers
- High load coefficient: ≥70%
Ribbon Blender
SED-4000LD-B ribbon blender — a high-efficiency, high-uniformity horizontal mixing machine.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- High-efficiency, high-precision mixing equipment
- Dual counter-flow ribbon achieves high blending uniformity
- Compact structure suited for large-batch materials
Ribbon Mixer 5000L
SED-5000LD-H Ribbon Mixer (LD Series).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Low-power, high-efficiency mixing; thorough uniformity in short time
- Full SUS304 stainless steel, meets hygiene requirements
- Thick-plate cylinder, sealed seat prevents leakage
SED-6000LD-H Horizontal Ribbon Mixer
SED-6000LD-H Horizontal Ribbon Mixer (LD series, 6000 L).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Counter-current double-helix ribbon = high mix efficiency at low power per liter
- All-stainless construction suits food/pharma sanitary requirements
- Compact horizontal footprint vs vertical batch mixers of equal capacity
Horizontal Ribbon Mixer
SED-8000LD-H horizontal ribbon mixer with 8000 L total volume and double-helix (inner & outer ribbon) stirring shaft.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Convective double-helix motion — low power, high mixing efficiency in short time
- Full stainless steel construction — easy to clean, GMP-friendly
- PTFE seals at both ends of stirring shaft keep material uncontaminated
Mixer - Ribbon Mixer
SED-10000LD-H 10,000 L horizontal ribbon mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Double-helix ribbon design gives low-power, high-efficiency convective mixing
- Full SS304 — sanitary and easy to clean
- Compact integrated frame, simple operation, small footprint
Ribbon Mixer
SED-12000LD-H Ribbon Mixer (LD series) — full stainless steel horizontal ribbon mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Low-power, high-efficiency mixing via convective double-helix motion
- Compact structure, simple operation, beautiful appearance, small footprint
- All food/pharma-contact surfaces in SUS304
Ribbon Mixer
SED-15000LD-H Ribbon Mixer — 15,000 L horizontal full-stainless-steel double-helix ribbon mixer for powder/granule mixing.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Low power consumption per unit batch volume vs single-screw mixers
- Hygienic full-stainless construction with PTFE shaft seals — easy to clean
- Compact footprint, simple operation, attractive enclosure
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-6SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer, compact multi-directional motion mixer for laboratory and small-batch production.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Three-dimensional multi-directional motion prevents specific-gravity segregation
- Compact model for lab / small-batch production
- 380V / 220V dual-voltage option to suit different customers
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-400SH-E Three-Dimensional Mixer with 400L barrel capacity, 320L loading volume, 200kg max load, 0-10 rpm rotation, 4kW total power (2.2kW transmission moto…
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Uniform mixing without centrifugal accumulation
- Quick-open inlet/outlet for fast loading and discharge
- Variable frequency speed control (0-10 rpm)
SED-10SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-10SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer with 10 L drum.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Avoids centrifugal segregation seen in conventional mixers — excellent for multi-density or multi-particle-size blends
- Compact footprint (850×620×900 mm); lightweight (100 kg) for lab or small-scale production
- Low noise, smooth operation
Mixer - Three-Dimensional Motion Mixer
SED-15SH-J Three-dimensional motion mixer using 3D universal stereo rotation to mix materials in a sealed container through repeated cross-flow movement.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Ideal mixing uniformity through 3D motion
- More uniform mixing than 2D mixers
- Material certificate provided for SUS304 components
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-20SH-A three-dimensional mixer for powder/granule blending.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- No centrifugal force — high mix uniformity, no segregation
- Highest charge rate per L of bin volume in class
- Quick changeover with 2/10/20 L interchangeable bins
Dreidimensionaler Mischer
SED-30SH-B Dreidimensionaler Mischer, verwendet für die homogene Mischung von frei fließenden pulverförmigen oder körnigen Materialien in der Pharma-, Gesundheits-, Getränke-, Chemie- und Lebensmittelindustrie, geeignet für schnelles, gleichmäßiges Mischen von Materialien mit unterschiedlichen spezifischen Gewichten und Partikelgrößen. Trommel-Vollvolumen 30 L, maximales Ladevolumen 20 L, maximales Ladegewicht 20 kg Spindel 0-12 U/min, 1.1 kWMotor Multidirektionale Trommelrotation beschleunigt den Materialfluss und die Verteilung, wodurch die bei herkömmlichen Mischern auftretende, durch Zentrifugalkraft angetriebene Ungleichverteilung und Akkumulation vermieden wird. 0-12 rpm
- Dreidimensionaler Swing eliminiert Zentrifugaltrennung, die in 2D-Mischern üblich ist
- Hervorragende Homogenisierung für Materialien mit unterschiedlichem spezifischem Gewicht und unterschiedlicher Partikelgröße
- Hoher Belastungsfaktor und kurze Zykluszeit - höherer Durchsatz pro Schicht
Three-Dimensional Motion Mixer
SED-30SH-J Three-Dimensional Motion Mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Three-dimensional Y-joint mixing mechanism for ideal homogeneity
- Customer-tunable mix time and speed for process optimization
- Material certificates provided for SUS304 components
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-50SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer for blending powdery or granular materials with good fluidity.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Mixes powders of differing density and particle size uniformly
- Better mixing than single-axis mixers (no centrifugal segregation)
- Compact 1250×1360×1360 mm footprint, 650 kg
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-50SH-J Three-Dimensional Mixer for blending dry powder and granular materials.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Adjustable VFD speed for product-by-product optimization of mixing uniformity
- 316L barrel with sanitary rounded corners for pharmaceutical GMP
- Siemens + Schneider electrical pedigree
SED-100SH-H 3-D Swing Mixer, 100 L
SED-100SH-H 3-D Mixer (three-dimensional swing mixer), 100L barrel, max loading 80L / 50kg, spindle 0-30 rpm, 1.5 kW.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Uniform mixing - even distribution of colored granules/pigments
- No dead zones - easy to clean
- Energy-saving, high efficiency
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-200SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer is widely used in the pharmaceutical, chemical, food, and other industries for mixing dry powder materials.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Excellent mixing uniformity for powders and granules with different densities and particle sizes
- Loading coefficient much higher than conventional mixers
- Stable, low-noise operation suitable for pharmaceutical and food production
3D Motion Mixer
SED-800SH-B 3D motion mixer for dry powder blending in pharmaceutical, chemical, and food industries.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Rapid, uniform mixing of materials with different densities and particle sizes
- 3D motion produces varying energy gradients for superior blending uniformity
- High loading factor (up to 50% fill)
SED-150SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-150SH-B series three-dimensional mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- More uniform than rotary drum mixers
- Compact 1400x1800 mm footprint
- Suitable for pharmaceutical GMP-grade mixing
1000L
SED-1000SH-B three-dimensional mixer: 1000L drum, max charge 500L (300-400kg).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Handles materials with different bulk densities and particle sizes uniformly
- Higher loading factor than traditional double-cone mixers
- Short mixing time saves cycle time
Three-Dimensional Motion Mixer
SED-300SH-E Three-Dimensional Motion Mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Excellent mixing uniformity — no centrifugal segregation unlike conventional mixers
- Variable frequency speed control for versatile material handling
- Compact 2200×700 mm footprint despite 300 L capacity
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-400SH-B Three-Dimensional Mixer (Multi-Directional Mixing Machine) for dry powder mixing in pharmaceutical, chemical, food, health care, and beverages indu…
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Mixes materials of different specific gravities and particle sizes evenly and quickly
- Better uniformity than rotation-only mixers due to no centrifugal accumulation
- Suitable for pharmaceutical, chemical, food, and health care industries
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-400SH-J Three-Dimensional Mixer with 400L barrel using 3mm SUS304 stainless steel.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Material test reports provided for SUS304 stainless components
- Stable operation via VFD speed control
- Easy cleaning with arc-rounded transitions
Dreidimensionaler Mischer
Der SED-600SH-B Dreidimensionale Mischer ist eine 600 L Kapazität Mischeinheit mit einem maximalen Ladevolumen von 480 L und einem maximalen Ladegewicht von 300 kg Mit einem einzigartigen dreiachsigen Swing-Translate-Rotate-Bewegungsprinzip erzeugt er abwechselnde Pulsflüsse mit variablen Energiegradientenwirbeln, die eine schnelle und gleichmäßige Durchmischung von trockenen Pulvern oder körnigen Materialien, einschließlich Materialien mit unterschiedlichen Dichten und Partikelgrößen, erzeugen. Die mehrdirektionale Trommelrotation vermeidet Zentrifugalausscheidungen, wie sie bei herkömmlichen Mischern zu beobachten sind. Die Spindeldrehzahl beträgt U/min, gesteuert durch einen Frequenzumrichter. Die Motorleistung beträgt 5.5 kW Die Gesamtabmessungen betragen 1960 x 2100 x 2250 mm Das Gewicht beträgt 1500 kg Stromversorgung: 220V oder 380V pro Kundenspezifikation. Wird in der Pharma-, Gesundheits-, Lebensmittel-, Getränke- und Chemieindustrie weit verbreitet eingesetzt. 0–12 rpm
- Hervorragendes Mischen von Materialien mit unterschiedlichen Dichten und Partikelgrößen
- Dreidimensionale Bewegung vermeidet Zentrifugalausscheidung - besser als herkömmliche Trommelmischer
- Hoher Beladungsfaktor (480/600 L = 80%) maximiert die Chargengröße
Three-Dimensional Mixer
SED-600SH-H Three-Dimensional Mixer with 600 L barrel (480 L max loading volume, 300 kg max loading weight) and 0–30 r/min variable spindle speed.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Part of a model family (10 L–1000 L)
- Even mixing of materials with different densities and particle sizes
- Avoids centrifugal segregation seen in single-axis mixers
1000L
SED-1000SH-H is a 3D mixer (1000L barrel volume, 800L max loading, 500kg max charge).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Higher loading volume (800L) vs SED-1000SH-B (500L)
- Wider speed range (0-30 vs 0-10 rpm)
- More compact footprint at lower power (7.5KW vs SH-B 15KW)
Three-Dimensional Mixer / Two-Way Motion Drum Mixer
The SED-5SYHH-A is a compact bench-top drum mixer with a total drum volume of 5 L (loading volume 2.5 L).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Compact bench-top format for small-batch powder mixing
- Simple timed auto-reversal for thorough blending without mechanical agitators inside the drum
- Total drum volume 5 L; loading volume 2.5 L
Laboratory Hopper Mixer with Interchangeable Bins
SED-50SYHH-A laboratory hopper mixer with interchangeable bins (50 L / 25 L / 10 L).
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Hopper interchangeability covers 10–50 L lab batches from one machine
- All-Siemens HMI/PLC + Schneider / Omron electrics
- Brake-equipped for operator safety
Lab-Scale Mixer
SED-60SYHH-A lab-scale drum mixer with 60 L total / 30 L working volume.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- 60 L total volume / 30 L working capacity
- Speed range 0–33 rpm
- Single-phase 220 V, 250 W — plug-and-play lab installation
Double-Spiral Conical Mixer
SED-6000SLZ-I double-spiral conical mixer,6m³ rated volume.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- High precision — ideal for actives with very different bulk densities
- Mirror-polished interior — easy cleaning for pharmaceutical applications
- 30-day production lead time
Double Screw Conical Mixer
SED-6000SLZ-F double-screw conical mixer,6m³ working volume.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Polished agitator and drum interior — easy clean, high finish
- High-temperature/wear-resistant grease lubrication
- Dedicated control cabinet
Double-Cone Mixer
SED-10SZH-B Double-Cone Mixer with 10 L total / 5 L working volume.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- Effective at micro-addition (very small ingredient ratios)
- Compact 10 L working capacity for small-batch trials and finished goods
- Optional intensifier bar extends capability to difficult-to-blend powders
High-Speed Wet Mix Granulator
SED-20SZ-A high-shear mix granulator.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- 4-5x throughput vs traditional pot-and-paddle granulators
- Same sealed bowl handles entire wet-granulation process
- Less heat and less dust generation in operation
Double-Cone Mixer
SED-30SZH-B Double-Cone (Twin-Cone) Mixer.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- SUS316 product-contact surface for premium chemical resistance
- Particularly suited to micro-dose / trace-additive blending
- Optional intensifier agitator handles tougher materials (fine, agglomerated, damp)
Doppelkonusmischer
SED-50SZH1-B Double Cone Mixer for uniform blending of two or more dry powders or granules in pharmaceutical, chemical, and food industries.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- GMP-compliant sanitary design
- Mixing uniformity ≤5% CV
- Easy clean and inspection (no dead corners)
Doppelkonusmischer
SED-50SZH-B Double Cone Mixer for uniform blending of two or more dry powders or granules in pharmaceutical, chemical, and food industries.
Die vollständige Modellbeschreibung ist noch auf Englisch
- GMP-compliant sanitary design
- Mixing uniformity ≤5% CV
- Easy clean and inspection (no dead corners)
